Casio Digital Camera

Casio Exilim EX-Z9
Image Casio Exilim EX-Z9
More information
Announced 06-Mar-08
All Casio products
Discussion
Casio Talk Forum
Find related discussion
Owners opinions
Post / Edit your opinion
Support this site by
purchasing from our
affiliate merchants
No merchants currently list this product
Format Compact, Ultra compact
Price (street)
Also known as
Release Status
Click for help Max resolution 3264 x 2448
Click for help Low resolution 3264 x 2176, 3264 x 1840, 2816 x 2112, 2304 x 1728, 1600 x 1200, 640 x 480
Click for help Image ratio w:h 4:3, 3:2, 16:9
Click for help Effective pixels 8.1 million
Click for help Sensor photo detectors 8.3 million
Click for help Sensor size 1/2.5 ” (5.75 x 4.31 mm, 0.24 cm²)
Click for help Pixel density 33 MP/cm²
Click for help Sensor type CCD
Click for help Sensor manufacturer Unknown
Click for help ISO rating Auto, 64, 100, 200, 400, 800, 1600
Click for help Zoom wide(W) 38 mm
Click for help Zoom tele (T) 113 mm (3 x)
Click for help Digital zoom Yes, 4 x
Click for help Image stabilization No
Click for help Auto Focus TTL
Click for help Manual Focus Yes
Click for help Normal focus range 40 cm
Click for help Macro focus range 15 cm
Click for help White balance override 6 positions plus manual
Click for help Aperture range F2.8 – F5.2
Click for help Min shutter 4 sec
Click for help Max shutter 1/2000 sec
Built-in Flash Yes
Flash range 2.8 m
External flash No
Flash modes Auto, On, Off, Soft, Red-eye reduction
Click for help Exposure compensation -2 to +2 EV in 0.3 EV steps
Click for help Metering Multi-pattern, Center weighted, Spot
Click for help Aperture priority No
Click for help Shutter priority No
Click for help Focal length multiplier
Lens thread No
Click for help Continuous Drive Yes
Movie Clips Yes, 848 x 480, 640 x 480, 320 x 240, MPEG-4
Remote control No
Self-timer Yes, 2 or 10 sec
Click for help Timelapse recording No
Orientation sensor No
Click for help Storage types SD/MMC/SDHC card, Internal (2 Gb)
Click for help Storage included 18.6 MB Internal
Click for help Uncompressed format No
Click for help Quality Levels Fine, Normal, Economy
Click for help Viewfinder None
Click for help LCD 2.6 “
Click for help LCD Dots 115,000
Click for help Live View No
Click for help USB USB 2.0 (480Mbit/sec)
Click for help HDMI No
Click for help Wireless No
Environmentally sealed No
Click for help Battery Casio NP-60 Li Ion battery
Weight (inc. batteries) 167 g (5.9 oz)
Dimensions 92 x 55 x 23 mm (3.6 x 2.2 x 0.9 in)
Notes
Resolution Chart : Price Rp.1.700.000,-
Colour Patches

One thought on “Casio Digital Camera

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s